Breaking News

Live Sports on TV Today 2022 – What Games are on TV Tonight

What sports are on TV today, tonight, and tomorrow? The 2022 sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, Peacock, Paramount+, fuboTV, local channels and many other networks.

Sports on TV: Wednesday, 1-19-22

College Basketball TIME ET TV
Minnesota at Penn State 6:30pm BTN
Mississippi State at Florida 6:30pm SECN
LSU at Alabama 7:00pm ESPN2
St. John’s at Creighton 7:00pm FS1
Wake Forest at Georgia Tech 7:00pm ESPNU
Virginia Tech at NC State 7:00pm ACCN
Holy Cross at Lafayette 7:00pm ESPN+
Mercer at ETSU 7:00pm ESPN+
La Salle at Rhode Island 7:00pm ESPN+
Marquette at Villanova 8:00pm CBSSN
Bradley at Drake 8:00pm ESPN+
Illinois State at Missouri State 8:00pm ESPN+
Iowa at Rutgers 8:30pm BTN
Kentucky at Texas A&M 8:30pm SECN
Georgia at Auburn 9:00pm ESPNU
Xavier at DePaul 9:00pm FS1
Virginia at Pitt 9:00pm ACCN
New Mexico at Colorado State 10:00pm CBSSN
Golf TIME ET TV
2022 The American Express Charity Event 5:00pm GOLF
NBA TIME ET TV
Orlando at Philadelphia 7:00pm NBCS-PHI
Bally Sports
Brooklyn at Washington 7:00pm YES
NBCS-WSH
Charlotte at Boston 7:30pm ESPN
NBCS-BOS
Bally Sports
Portland at Miami 7:30pm Root Sports
Bally Sports
Minnesota at Atlanta 7:30pm Bally Sports
Memphis at Milwaukee 8:00pm Bally Sports
Cleveland at Chicago 8:00pm Bally Sports
NBCS-CHI
OKlahoma City at San Antonio 8:30pm Bally Sports
Toronto at Dallas 8:30pm Sportsnet
Bally Sports
Houston at Utah 9:00pm ATTSN-RM
ATTSN-SW
LA Clippers at Denver 10:00pm ESPN
Bally Sports
ALT
Detroit at Sacramento 10:00pm NBCS-CA
Bally Sports
Indiana at LA Lakers 10:30pm Sportsnet
Bally Sports
NHL TIME ET TV
Arizona at New Jersey 7:00pm MSG+
Bally Sports
Toronto at NY Rangers 7:30pm TNT
Colorado at Anaheim 10:00pm TNT
Soccer TIME ET TV
UEFA Futsal Euro: Serbia vs Portugal 11:30am ESPN+
Coppa Italia: Sassuolo vs Cagliari 11:30am Paramount+
Super Lig: Fenerbahçe vs Altay 12:00pm beIN Sports
DFB Pokal: RB Leipzig vs Hansa Rostock 12:30pm fuboTV
DFB Pokal: Hannover 96 vs Borussia M’gladbach 12:30pm fuboTV
Africa Cup of Nations: Guinea-Bissau vs Nigeria 2:00pm beIN Sports
English Premier League: Leicester City vs Tottenham Hotspur 2:30pm USA
UEFA Futsal Euro: Netherlands vs Ukraine 2:30pm ESPN+
Scottish Championship: Aberdeen vs Rangers 2:45pm CBSSN
DFB Pokal: Hertha BSC vs Union Berlin 2:45pm fuboTV
DFB Pokal: Hoffenheim vs Freiburg 2:45pm fuboTV
English Premier League: Brentford vs Manchester United 3:00pm Peacock
Coppa Italia: Internazionale vs Empoli 3:00pm Paramount+
La Liga: Valencia vs Sevilla 3:30pm ESPN+
Friendly: Nacional vs Barracas Central 5:00pm ESPN+
Friendly: Peñarol vs Unión Santa Fe 7:15pm ESPN+
Liga MX: León vs Atlas 10:00pm TUDN
Tennis TIME ET TV
Australian Open: Second Round 9:00pm ESPN2